You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.

COOKIE


- What is a cookie?


Cookies are small text files that are downloaded onto your device when you visit a website. At each subsequent visit, cookies are sent back to the website that originated them (first-party cookies) or to another website that recognizes them (third-party cookies). Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognize the user's device. They have different purposes, such as allowing you to navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your favorite sites and, in general, improve the browsing experience. They also help to ensure that the displayed advertising content online are more targeted to a user and to his interests. Depending on the function and purpose of use, cookies can be divided into technical cookies, profiling cookies, third-party cookies.


- Technical cookies

Technical cookies are those whose use does not require the user's consent. These cookies are essential to enable you to navigate through a website and use all its functions. Without these cookies, which are absolutely necessary, a website may not provide certain services or functions and navigation would not be smooth and easy as it should be. A cookie of this type is also used to store the decision of a user on the use of cookies on the website. This category includes
Also cookies performances, which are often referred to as analytics cookies. These are cookies that collect information about the use of the user experience of a website and that allow you to improve its functioning. As cookies performance show which are the most frequently visited pages, allow you to check what are the recurrent patterns of use of a website, will help you understand all the difficulties that you encounter in the use and shows the effectiveness of advertising which is published on the site.


Technical cookies are essential and can not be disabled by using this web site functions. In general, cookies can be completely disabled in your browser at any time.
Cookie profiling Inside their websites, in addition to using the technical cookies, the site in question could also use profiling cookies. These cookies enable you to remember the choices that users do on the site and / or features that are specifically required, in order to provide the most advanced and personalized services. Such as are used for language selection or personal preference in the settings. The use of such cookies requires the free consent of the acquisition prior informed user in accordance with art. 23 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003. The consensus is acquired through a visible banner to first time visitors of the site in question, as required by the provision of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data (n. 229 of 8 May 2014). Such consent may be revoked at any time by checking the check box. The refusal to consent to the use of profiling cookies will not interfere on the ability to access the site, except the impossibility to access those functions or features that make use of such cookies.

Third Party Cookies The site in question may also use cookies or web sites of different servers ( "third-party" cookies cd): this is because the site could include elements such as, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific links to web pages in other domains that reside on different servers from the one on which you find the page required. In other words, these cookies are set directly from website operators or different servers. The third-party cookies are also used to customize the advertising exposure depending on the interest of the user and the frequency of exposure to the message. You can share this information with other parties, such as advertisers, which i could use their own cookies to collect information on the activities performed by users on the website. Advertisers may use this information to measure the effectiveness of their advertising. The use of such cookies requires prior acquisition of free user's informed consent. These cookies are not controlled directly from the site in question, and to revoke such consent is necessary to refer to the websites of third parties or refer to the following links:

https://mailchimp.com/

https://www.jotform.com/

https://analytics.google.com/

https://www.tawk.to/


- How to disable cookies from your browser

You can manage cookies through your browser settings. At any time you can accept, reject cookies or decide to set a warning before accepting a cookie from the websites visited. Procedures for managing cookies differ depending on your browser, accessing the section of the latter guide you can learn how to manage your settings. Please note that changing the settings will have impact only on that particular browser and PC, in order to align the behavior to other devices and must be repeated on each browser. Please also note that disabling cookies Some web site will not be able to provide profiled services.

- How to manage cookies through major browsers

Mozilla Firefox: 1. Select "Tools" menu, then "Options" 2. Click on "Privacy".

Microsoft Internet Explorer: 1. Select "Tools" then "Internet Options" 2. Click on "Privacy" (or "Confidentiality") 3. Select the desired level of privacy by using the cursor.

Chrome: 1. Select "Tools", then "Settings" 2. Click on "Show advanced settings" 3. In the "Privacy" section, click on "Content settings." Opera: 1. Select "File", then "Preferences" 2. Click on "Privacy" For more information on how to disable cookies, refer to the "Help" section of your browser.

In the case of devices (eg, computer, smartphone, tablet, etc.) must ensure that each browser, on each device, is adjusted to reflect your preferences regarding cookies.


This privacy policy may change over time - also related to the entry into force of new laws, updating or provision of new services or new technological innovations - for which the user / visitor is invited to consult regularly This Page.


Legislative Decree n.196 / 2003, Art. 7 - Right to access personal data and other rights.

1. You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. You have the right to obtain information: origin of personal data; the purposes and methods of treatment; the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic instruments; the identity of the owner, manager and the designated representative under Article 5, paragraph 2; the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to obtain confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, except in the case where this proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right; updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part: for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes; to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.